Skip to the content
BestRustServers.xyz

37,386 players on 11,520 servers

Online #15,394

Lampies Rust

152.110.151.119:28015 checked 11m ago

Players

Now0/10
Peak, 48 hours–
7-day average0
7-day peak–
AveragePeakWipe
0123403:0004:0005:0006:0007:00Wiped Tue 20 Oct, 03:16 UTCWIPE

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

This server has not answered a direct query in the last 48 hours.

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
No rank history yet.

Top 71% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
Rusty Moose |US Biweekly|NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 379 on average
202/250
Rustoria.co - EU East MediumEU · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 358 on average
302/300
Rustoria.co - EU MediumEU · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 341 on average
153/200
Rustoria.co - EU East LongEU · groups of 12+ · monthly · 308 on average
192/200
Rusty Moose |EU Biweekly|EU · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 293 on average
89/200
Rustoria.co - US Medium PremiumNA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 235 on average
97/200

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Player Count

What is the rank of Lampies Rust?

In the top 71% of all ranked servers, Lampies Rust is #15,394 on player hours for the last seven days.

What is the player count on Lampies Rust?

The current player count for Lampies Rust is 0, out of 10 slots. The average player count over the last seven days is 0.

Tags & Lists

What is the meaning of the tags on Lampies Rust?

Read by the game's server browser, the tags Lampies Rust publishes are: gmvanilla (Game mode): Survival, vanilla style; mp10 (Max players): Slot count is 10; ts8 (Group limit): Default team size: 8; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: join only if your game matches this version; cs167781 (Build): Running build 167781; ptrak (Networking): Network layer: RakNet, the standard; $r? (Region code): Region code not set. The top of this page also shows its current players, its queue and the time its world was made, all from the tags.

Where does Lampies Rust appear in BestRustServers.xyz lists and filters?

These BestRustServers.xyz lists include Lampies Rust: Rust community servers, ranked. It appears under these filters on the server list: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.

Server Information

What Rust version is Lampies Rust on?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 on Linux is what Lampies Rust uses. Your game has to match the protocol to connect; Steam takes care of updating it.

How reliable is Lampies Rust and is it online?

At the moment, Lampies Rust is up. The first time BestRustServers.xyz saw it was on 20 October 2026.

Lampies Rust location: where is it?

No region is given by Lampies Rust. BestRustServers.xyz shows the stated location of a server; the actual location of the machine is not looked up. 152.110.151.119:28015 is its address.

Rules & Map

What is the map on Lampies Rust?

Procedural map: that is what Lampies Rust runs, and it is generated by the game.

What rules and configuration does Lampies Rust have?

A gather rate is not given in the name Lampies Rust. No group limit is stated; the game's default of 8 players applies. It runs survival, gather, build, raid: the standard game. Raids and PvP are on. Under Community in the server browser, it is a community server. The server has VAC off.

Wipe Schedule

When does Lampies Rust wipe?

Too few wipes are on record for Lampies Rust to reveal its rhythm. A force wipe, next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, takes every Rust server with it. Its world dates from 5 hours.

How to Join

What is the process to join Lampies Rust?

Enter client.connect 152.110.151.119:28015 in the console (F1 in Rust), or use Launch Rust on this page to open Steam and connect.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp10,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmvanilla,cs167781,ts8

Game

gmvanilla
Game mode Survival, vanilla style.
mp10
Max players Slot count is 10.
ts8
Group limit Default team size: 8.
v2634
Protocol Protocol 2634: join only if your game matches this version.
cs167781
Build Running build 167781.
ptrak
Networking Network layer: RakNet, the standard.
$r?
Region code Region code not set.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.