SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU
EU 171.22.77.244:28025 checked 10m ago
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 18 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
Top 35% of all ranked servers, top 70% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
- wipe-day peak
- 3 players, last three wipes
The first 48 hours of its last wipes
Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 3, 34 hours in.
Wipes
| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Oct, 22:00 UTC 2d ago | 3 | – | running | 0 |
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
Quick answers
Population
SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU ranking: what position does it hold?
Player hours over the last seven days place SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU at #2,054 in Europe, and at #7,575 in the top 35% of ranked servers.
Is SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU busy?
The current player count for SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU is 0, out of 50 slots. The seven-day average player count stands at 0, and the highest point was 3. In the last 48 hours, 08:00 UTC saw the highest activity, with an average of 2 players.
Tags and Filters
How should the tags on SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU be interpreted?
For SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU, the game's server browser reads the following tags: gmvanilla (Game mode): Survival in vanilla mode; mp50 (Max players): Slots: 50; ts8 (Group limit): Default team size: 8; v2634 (Protocol): Your game must be on protocol 2634 to connect; cs167781 (Build): Game build number: 167781; ptrak (Networking): Network layer: RakNet, the standard; $r? (Region code): Region code not set; ^c (Creative): No gathering; build whatever you like; ^p (PvE): Other players are not a threat here; the world is; ^z (Modded): Under Modded, because plugins or settings modify play; ^y (Carbon): Carbon provides the plugin framework here; EU (Europe): The server browser lists it under Europe. The top of this page also shows its current players, its queue and the time its world was made, all from the tags.
SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU in BestRustServers.xyz lists and filters: which ones?
The BestRustServers.xyz lists that include SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU are: Rust servers in Europe, Best modded Rust servers, Best Rust build servers, Best Rust creative servers and Best Rust PvE servers. On the server list, the filters that bring it up are: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Game mode: PvE; Server tag: PvE ^p, Creative ^c, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 3 days.
Server Details
What Rust version is SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU on?
On Linux, SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. Your game has to match the protocol to connect; Steam takes care of updating it.
Is the performance on SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU smooth?
Over 48 hours, it averaged 60 server fps; the lowest was 53. The entity count reached 2,844, covering buildings, deployables and all other world objects. Memory use peaked at 1,522 MB. Players feel lag when fps is low and entity count climbs.
What is the uptime and reliability of SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU?
At the moment, SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU is up. According to its reported uptime, the last restart was about 18 hours ago. Over the past 2 full days, it was online 36 of 48 hours, 75% of the time. It was first seen by BestRustServers.xyz on 18 October 2026.
What is the location of SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU?
In Europe, SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU lists itself with its EU tag. BestRustServers.xyz shows the stated location of a server; the actual location of the machine is not looked up. You can reach it at 171.22.77.244:28025.
Rules & Map
What is the map on SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU?
Generated by the game, the map on SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU is procedural, size 1,500, seed 4242. The map can be viewed on RustMaps from this page, since size and seed fix it. Called Custom Map on the map list.
SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU rules and settings: what are they?
The name SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU carries no gather multiplier. No group limit is stated; the game's default of 8 players applies. Listed as build & creative, building sandbox, no gathering required. The Modded section of the browser holds it: plugins or settings apply. Plugin count: Carbon. VAC: on.
Wipe Cycle
On what schedule does SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU wipe?
The record holds too few wipes for SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU to show a rhythm. A force wipe, next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, takes every Rust server with it. Its world dates from 2 days 4 hours.
On SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU, what occurs on wipe day?
An average peak of 3 players was drawn by its recent wipes. 34 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd hit its peak.
Join Server
How can I connect to SmartRust | Build Server | Creative | EU?
Enter client.connect 171.22.77.244:28025 in the console (F1 in Rust), or use Launch Rust on this page to open Steam and connect. https://smartrust.app is its website.
Server tags
Published as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^c,EU,^p,gmvanilla,cs167781,ts8
Game
gmvanilla- Game mode Survival in vanilla mode.
mp50- Max players Slots: 50.
ts8- Group limit Default team size: 8.
v2634- Protocol Your game must be on protocol 2634 to connect.
cs167781- Build Game build number: 167781.
ptrak- Networking Network layer: RakNet, the standard.
$r?- Region code Region code not set.
Gameplay
^c- Creative No gathering; build whatever you like.
^p- PvE Other players are not a threat here; the world is.
Mods and access
^z- Modded Under Modded, because plugins or settings modify play.
^y- Carbon Carbon provides the plugin framework here.
Region
EU- Europe The server browser lists it under Europe.
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.