Skip to the content
BestRustServers.xyz

92,735 players on 11,799 servers

Online #151

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B

EU 64.40.9.25:28015 checked 13m ago

2x quad monthly wipes moddedoxide

Players

Now140/170
Peak, 48 hours209
7-day average105
7-day peak252
AveragePeak
010020030040018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

01020304018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
120040060080020 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 0.7% of all ranked servers, top 2% in EU, and #11 of the quad servers (top 1%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only

Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 23d 1h. The force wipe · high confidence

usual gap
7.2 days
between real wipes
wipe-day peak
458
players, last three wipes
crowd held
0%
else halves by day 5

Coming wipes

  • 23d 1hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Thu 1 OctThu 24 Sep
0200400600800+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 737, 2 hours in, with 8 in the queue.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:37 UTCFW 11d ago 737 +8 queue – running 33
Thu 24 Sep, 13:56 UTC 19d ago 179 halved by day 5 7.2 days 15

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
Atlas - EU 2X Monthly Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad | Vanilla+ | No BP WipEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 380 on average
523/550
EU Limitless 2x Monthly Duo/Trio/Quad|No BP Wipes|Noob FriendlyEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 89 on average
128/200
WARBANDITS.GG EU 2X Monthly |Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad|No BP Wipes|EU · quad · 2x · monthly · 31 on average
47/200
[EU/GER/EN] OceanRust Trio/Quad|2x|Loot+|4.5k Map|Events|OfflinEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 2 on average
7/200
CZ/EU Project: Violation | BEGINNERS 2X | MAX QUAD | RB | NO BPEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 2 on average
1/50
Noob Resort|Beginner|2x|Max4|No BP Wipe|ZombiesEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 1 on average
1/50

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Player Count

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B ranking: what position does it hold?

Player hours over the last seven days place EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B at #71 in Europe, and at #151 in the top 0.7% of ranked servers. Within the quad group, it is #11.

How many players are on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

140 of 170 slots are filled on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B at the moment. The average player count over the last seven days is 105, with a peak of 252. In the last 48 hours, 18:00 UTC saw the highest activity, with an average of 198 players.

Tags and Filters

What is the meaning of the tags on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

Read by the game's server browser, the tags EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B publishes are: gmrust (Game mode): Rust survival, standard; mp170 (Max players): The server has 170 slots; ts4 (Group limit): Team size is capped at 4; v2634 (Protocol): Your game must be on protocol 2634 to connect; cs167584 (Build): Running build 167584; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the network layer in use; $r? (Region code): Region code not set; ^m (Monthly): This server wipes once a month on the force wipe; ^o (Oxide): Uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins; ^z (Modded): Plugins or settings alter the game, so it appears under Modded; EU (Europe): Server browser category: Europe. At the top of this page you also see its players now, its queue and when its world was made, taken from the tags.

Who is the operator of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

Most likely run by the same operator: EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B and 16 other servers we track, all of which publish a renegaderust.com hostname.

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B in BestRustServers.xyz lists and filters: which ones?

These BestRustServers.xyz lists include EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B: Rust servers with 2x gather rate, Rust servers in Europe and Best modded Rust servers. These filters on the server list display it: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: Quad; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x; Players now: At least 100; Average players: 100+ on average.

Server Details

What Rust version is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B on?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584 on Linux is what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B uses. Your game has to match the protocol to connect; Steam takes care of updating it.

How smooth is the performance on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

Its average server fps over the last 48 hours was 30, with a low of 30. Buildings, deployables and the rest of the world accounted for up to 401,691 entities. At its highest, memory usage was 11,882 MB. What players experience as lag is low fps combined with a rising entity count.

How reliable is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B and is it online?

At the moment, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B is up. The uptime it reports shows a restart roughly 9 hours ago. It was up 100% of the time over the last 7 full days, 168 of 168 hours. It was first seen by BestRustServers.xyz on 13 September 2026.

What is the location of EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

In Europe, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B lists itself with its EU tag. BestRustServers.xyz does not look up where the machine stands; it shows where a server says it is. You can reach it at 64.40.9.25:28015.

Rules and Settings

What is the map on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

On EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B, the map is procedural, size 4,000 with seed 1337, generated by the game. The map can be viewed on RustMaps from this page, since size and seed fix it. Called discord.gg/RenegadeRust on the map list.

What are the settings and rules for EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

By its name, the gather rate is 2x on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B. A group of 4 players is the maximum, given as quad. Listed as survival, gather, build, raid: the standard game. Fighting and raiding between players are allowed. Listed as Modded in the browser: the game is changed by plugins or settings. Plugin count: Oxide. VAC: on.

Wipe Schedule

On what schedule does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B wipe?

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B wipes at the monthly force wipe only. Its next wipe falls on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC with the force wipe, when all Rust servers wipe. Its world dates from 11 days 23 hours. Monthly wipes appear in its tags.

On EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B, what occurs on wipe day?

The average busiest point of its recent wipes was 458 players. On the latest wipe the crowd peaked 2 hours in, with a queue of 8 beyond it. Half the peak was held until the next wipe in 0% of its recent wipes. When it fell, the crowd dropped under half by day 5.

How to Join

What is the process to join EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

Use the F1 console: client.connect 64.40.9.25:28015. Launch Rust on this page does the same by opening Rust through Steam and connecting. You can find its website at https://store.renegaderust.com/category/eu-2x-monthly-quad.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp170,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts4,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Rust survival, standard.
mp170
Max players The server has 170 slots.
ts4
Group limit Team size is capped at 4.
v2634
Protocol Your game must be on protocol 2634 to connect.
cs167584
Build Running build 167584.
ptrak
Networking RakNet is the network layer in use.
$r?
Region code Region code not set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly This server wipes once a month on the force wipe.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Uses Oxide (uMod) for plugins.
^z
Modded Plugins or settings alter the game, so it appears under Modded.

Region

EU
Europe Server browser category: Europe.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.